-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Pirdad

Map of Darah-ye Pirdad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Pirdad,Darah-ye Pīrdād,Darrah Pirdad,Darreh-ye Pirdad,Darreh-ye Pīrdād,Pirdad,Ḏaṟṟah Pīṟḏāḏ, Darah-ye Pīrdād

Darah-ye Pirdad

Welcome to the Darah-ye Pirdad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Pīrdād. See Darah-ye Pirdad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Pīrdād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Pirdad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26028/66.85028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:27
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Pirdad
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Pirdad

Online Dating

Darah-ye Pirdad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Pirdad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Pirdad, Afghanistan