-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-yeGoshi

Map of Qal`ah-yeGoshi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Gushi,Qal`ah-yeGoshi,Qala-i-Gusi,Qala-ye Gushi,Qalā-i-Gūši,Qalā-ye Gūshī,Qal‘ah-yeGōshī, Qal‘ah-yeGōshī

Qal`ah-yeGoshi

Welcome to the Qal`ah-yeGoshi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-yeGōshī. See Qal`ah-yeGoshi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-yeGōshī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Qal`ah-yeGoshi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26139/66.85583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-yeGoshi
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-yeGoshi
Qal‘ah-ye Gūshī (0.2 km) Pīrdād (0.6 km) Shaykhū (1 km) Nāw-e Qurbū (1.3 km) Zangāwak (1.5 km) Dahan-e Dināwak (1.5 km) Dahan-e ‘Ulyātak (1.6 km) Sar ‘Ulyātak (1.9 km) Kharābah Qōl (2.3 km) Nowbālā-ye ‘Ulyātak (2.7 km) Bīnī Gāw (3 km) Khisarak (3.3 km) Allāh Kōh (3.7 km) Sar Ērgī (3.9 km) Chijīn (3.9 km) Nowrak (4 km) Sēwak-e Dahan Waras (4.4 km) Ghundah Sang (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-yeGoshi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-yeGoshi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-yeGoshi, Afghanistan