Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar Turkman

Map of Sar Turkman Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Torkaman,Sar Turkman,Sarturkman,Saṟ Tuṟkman, Sar Turkman

Sar Turkman

Welcome to the Sar Turkman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Turkman. See Sar Turkman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Turkman area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar Turkman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sar Turkman
Places near Sar Turkman

Online Dating

Sar Turkman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Turkman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Turkman, Afghanistan