Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Sar-e Qal`ah-ye Siah

Map of Darah-ye Sar-e Qal`ah-ye Siah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sar-e Qal`ah-ye Siah,Darah-ye Sar-e Qal‘ah-ye Sīāh,Darrah Sare Qal`a-i-Syah,Darreh-ye Sar-e Qal`eh-ye Siah,Darreh-ye Sar-e Qal‘eh-ye Sīāh,Sari-Kalayi-Siakh,Ḏaṟṟah Saṟe Qal‘a-i-Syāh, Darah-ye Sar-e Qal‘ah-ye Sīāh

Darah-ye Sar-e Qal`ah-ye Siah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sar-e Qal`ah-ye Siah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sar-e Qal‘ah-ye Sīāh. See Darah-ye Sar-e Qal`ah-ye Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sar-e Qal‘ah-ye Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Sar-e Qal`ah-ye Siah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:58
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sar-e Qal`ah-ye Siah
Places near Darah-ye Sar-e Qal`ah-ye Siah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sar-e Qal`ah-ye Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Sar-e Qal`ah-ye Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sar-e Qal`ah-ye Siah, Afghanistan