-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Sar-e Ghar

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Ghar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sari-Gar,Koh-e Sar-e Ghar,Kohe Sare Ghar,Kohe Saṟe Ghāṟ,Kuh-e Sar-e Ghar,Kōh-e Sar-e Ghār,Kūh-e Sar-e Ghār, Kōh-e Sar-e Ghār

Koh-e Sar-e Ghar

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Ghār. See Koh-e Sar-e Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Ghār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25139/66.95111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:15
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Ghar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Ghar
Sar-e Qal‘ah (1.9 km) Sar Dēwālak (2 km) Siyāh Khārak (2.7 km) Sar-e Ābōkah (3 km) Dēwālak (3.1 km) Khūlah Zark (3.3 km) Ghundah Sang (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdul (3.4 km) Ergi (3.5 km) Ābukah (3.6 km) Surkh Shīnyah (3.7 km) Shāh Bayd (3.8 km) Bādrowak (3.9 km) Dahan Turkman (4.1 km) Pusht Qal‘ah (4.1 km) Dahan-e Tagāb Shāh (4.1 km) Dūāb (4.2 km) Katah Khāk (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sar-e Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Ghar, Afghanistan