Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Awjar

Map of Naw-e Awjar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Naveavdzhar,Naw-e Aw Jar,Naw-e Awjar,Nawe Abjar,Nawe Awjar,Nāw-e Āw Jar,Nāw-e Āwjar,Nāwē Ābjar,Nāwē Āwjaṟ,نوې آوجر, Nāw-e Āwjar

Naw-e Awjar

Welcome to the Naw-e Awjar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Āwjar. See Naw-e Awjar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Āwjar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Awjar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:02
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Naw-e Awjar
Places near Naw-e Awjar

Online Dating

Naw-e Awjar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Awjar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Awjar, Afghanistan