-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Paywandi

Map of Naw-e Paywandi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navepevandi,Naw-e Paiwandi,Naw-e Paywandi,Nawe Pewandi,Nawe Peyvandi,Nāw-e Paywandī,Nāw-e Paīwandī,Nāwē Peyvandī,Nāwē Pēwanḏi,ناوې پیوندی, Nāw-e Paywandī

Naw-e Paywandi

Welcome to the Naw-e Paywandi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Paywandī. See Naw-e Paywandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Paywandī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Paywandi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47386/66.87415
  • Altitude: 3615 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Naw-e Paywandi
  •  
Places near Naw-e Paywandi

Online Dating

Naw-e Paywandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Paywandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Paywandi, Afghanistan