-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Nargis

Map of Nargis Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Narges,Nargis,Urochishche Nargis,نرگس, Nargis

Nargis

Welcome to the Nargis google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nargis. See Nargis photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nargis area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nargis
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3843/66.89905
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Nargis
  •  
Places near Nargis
Khārzārī (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kaṯah (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bayrān (1.8 km) Deh-e Now (2 km) Baldar Ghangak (2.3 km) Bōghsanak (2.7 km) Chahār Bālā (4.1 km) Nowābād (4.2 km) Safēdak Jōy (4.6 km) Pāy Kōtal (4.7 km) Sarjī (5.3 km) Shash Burjah (5.4 km) Nowrak (5.4 km) Sar-e Sang-e Masā (5.4 km) Lab Pārah (5.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (6.1 km) Girdnay (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Nargis Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nargis, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nargis, Afghanistan