-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Ram

Map of Koh-e Ram Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Ram,Koh-e Ram,Kohe Ram,Kohe Ṟām,Kuh-e Ram,Kōh-e Rām,Kūh-e Rām, Kōh-e Rām

Koh-e Ram

Welcome to the Koh-e Ram google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rām. See Koh-e Ram photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Ram
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25861/66.78917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ram
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ram

Online Dating

Koh-e Ram Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ram, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ram, Afghanistan