Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Now Bala

Map of Now Bala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naubala,Naw Bala,Naw Bālā,Now Bala,Now Bālā,Nāw Bālā,نو بالا, Now Bālā

Now Bala

Welcome to the Now Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Bālā. See Now Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Now Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:52
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Now Bala
Places near Now Bala

Online Dating

Now Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Now Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Bala, Afghanistan