-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Waras

Map of Dahan-e Waras Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Waras,Dahan-e Waras̄,Dahanwars,Dakhanvaras, Dahan-e Waras̄

Dahan-e Waras

Welcome to the Dahan-e Waras google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Waras̄. See Dahan-e Waras photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Waras̄ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dahan-e Waras
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.22722/66.91472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Waras
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Waras
Dahan Wars (0.1 km) Dūāb (0.6 km) Chakagak (1.3 km) Dahan-e Tagāb Shāh (1.8 km) Shāh Bayd (1.8 km) Sar-e Ābōkah (1.9 km) Qowm-e Bilādād (2 km) Ābukah (2.1 km) Katah Khāk (2.4 km) Sēwak-e Dahan Waras (2.4 km) Qownāq (2.8 km) Zēr Qal‘ah (2.8 km) Sar-e Qal‘ah (3 km) Ghundah Sang (3.4 km) Shaywak-e Pā’īn (3.5 km) Bīnī Gāw (3.7 km) Pusht Qal‘ah (3.8 km) Ergi (4 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Waras Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Waras, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Waras, Afghanistan