-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Ghar

Map of Sar-e Ghar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Ghar,Sar-e Ghār,Sar-e Qal`eh,Sar-e Qal‘eh,Sara-Kala,Sare Qal`a,Saṟe Qal‘a, Sar-e Ghār

Sar-e Ghar

Welcome to the Sar-e Ghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ghār. See Sar-e Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ghār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23528/66.94556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:56
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sar-e Ghar
  •  
Places near Sar-e Ghar

Online Dating

Sar-e Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Ghar, Afghanistan