-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ghojur

Map of Ghojur Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghojur,Ghojūr,Ghojūṟ,Ghujowr,Gudzhur, Ghojūr

Ghojur

Welcome to the Ghojur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghojūr. See Ghojur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghojūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghojur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21611/66.98694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:34
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Ghojur
  •  
Places near Ghojur

Online Dating

Ghojur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghojur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghojur, Afghanistan