Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Bad Deh

Map of Bad Deh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bad Deh,Baddeh,Baddekh,Bād Deh,Bāddeh, Bād Deh

Bad Deh

Welcome to the Bad Deh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bād Deh. See Bad Deh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bād Deh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bad Deh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:43
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Bad Deh
Places near Bad Deh
Bad Deh (0.2 km) Sar-e Spī Ōbêh (0.8 km) Rāqōl (1.1 km) Barghūsanak (1.4 km) Band-e Chōb-e Rāqōl (1.6 km) Munḏah-ye ‘Ulyād (2.3 km) Kōtāh Khurdah (2.9 km) Qōl-e Jā‘ī (2.9 km) Chalghayak (3 km) Zangī (3.2 km) Safēd Chashmah (3.6 km) Tanūr (3.7 km) Altarghū (3.9 km) Kowtar Khān (4.1 km) Nāwar-e Sayyid-e Khwārzār (4.1 km) Sar Būlāq (4.1 km) Gāw Murdah (4.1 km) Dahan-e Shukurdād (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Bad Deh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bad Deh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bad Deh, Afghanistan