-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Kowtar Khan

Map of Koh-e Kowtar Khan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kavtarkhan,Koh-e Kowtar Khan,Kohe Kawtarkhan,Kohe Kawtaṟkhān,Kuh-e Kawtarkhan,Kōh-e Kowtar Khān,Kūh-e Kawtarkhān, Kōh-e Kowtar Khān

Koh-e Kowtar Khan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kowtar Khan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kowtar Khān. See Koh-e Kowtar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kowtar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kowtar Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.185/66.78556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:52
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kowtar Khan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kowtar Khan
Barghūsanak (1.3 km) Kōtāh Khurdah (1.3 km) Zangī (1.4 km) Altarghū (1.6 km) Munḏah-ye ‘Ulyād (2 km) Dahan-e Shukurdād (2.4 km) Bad Deh (2.4 km) Khushk Ābak (2.7 km) Kowtar Khān (2.8 km) Sarābī (2.8 km) Rāqōl (2.9 km) Sar-e Spī Ōbêh (3.1 km) Sar Būlāq (3.2 km) Şad Barg (3.4 km) Qōl-e Jā‘ī (3.4 km) Sar Shukurdād (3.7 km) Band-e Chōb-e Rāqōl (3.7 km) Dahan-e Nālah (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kowtar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kowtar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kowtar Khan, Afghanistan