-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Sabz

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sabz Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Sabz,Qal`ah-ye Sabz,Qala-i-Sabz,Qala-ye Sabz,Qalā-i-Sabz,Qalā-ye Sabz,Qal‘ah-ye Sabz, Qal‘ah-ye Sabz

Qal`ah-ye Sabz

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sabz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Sabz. See Qal`ah-ye Sabz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Sabz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sabz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1975/66.83528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sabz
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sabz
Qal‘ah-ye Sabz (0.1 km) Allāh Kōlik (1.2 km) Dahan-e Nālah (1.2 km) Safēd Bērānah (1.7 km) Khushk Ābak (2.2 km) Saylābah (2.2 km) Dād ‘Alī (2.3 km) Sarābī (2.4 km) Gharak (2.5 km) Şad Barg (2.9 km) Shīnyah-ye Qowm-e Barfī (3 km) Būm-e Rāmī (3.3 km) Dahan-e Shukurdād (3.5 km) Āwparān (3.6 km) Sar Shukurdād (3.6 km) Alashghajī (3.7 km) Altarghū (3.9 km) Sar-e Rāmī (4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sabz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Sabz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sabz, Afghanistan