Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Alashghaji

Map of Alashghaji Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alasghaji,Alashgadzhi,Alashghaji,Alashghajī,Alašghaji, Alashghajī


Welcome to the Alashghaji google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alashghajī. See Alashghaji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alashghajī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Alashghaji
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:43
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Alashghaji
Places near Alashghaji

Online Dating

Alashghaji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alashghaji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alashghaji, Afghanistan