-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Abparan

Map of Koh-e Abparan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Abparan,Koh-e Abparan,Kohe Abparan,Kohe Ābpaṟān,Kuh-e Abparan,Kōh-e Ābparān,Kūh-e Ābparān, Kōh-e Ābparān

Koh-e Abparan

Welcome to the Koh-e Abparan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ābparān. See Koh-e Abparan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ābparān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Abparan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20611/66.89583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:53
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Abparan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Abparan
Chakagak (1.6 km) Sar-e Nāw-e Alashghajī (1.7 km) Alashghajī (2 km) Qowm-e Bilādād (2.1 km) Ākhūndān (2.3 km) Āwparān (2.5 km) Dahan Wars (2.9 km) Sēwak-e Dahan Waras (3 km) Tagāb-e Shāh (3.1 km) Shaywak-e Pā’īn (3.2 km) Dūāb (3.2 km) Dahan-e Tagāb Shāh (3.5 km) Shāh Bayd (3.8 km) Katah Khāk (3.8 km) Qownāq (3.9 km) Shaywak-e Bālā (3.9 km) Wakīlān (4.1 km) Zēr Qal‘ah (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Abparan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Abparan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Abparan, Afghanistan