-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Akhundan

Map of Akhundan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhundan,Akhunḏān,Akhvondan,Akhvondān,Ākhūndān, Ākhūndān

Akhundan

Welcome to the Akhundan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ākhūndān. See Akhundan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ākhūndān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Akhundan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.19056/66.91278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Akhundan
  •  
Places near Akhundan

Online Dating

Akhundan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Akhundan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhundan, Afghanistan