-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Sangar

Map of Koh-e Sangar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangar,Koh-e Sangar,Kohe Sangar,Kohe Sangaṟ,Kuh-e Sangar,Kōh-e Sangar,Kūh-e Sangar, Kōh-e Sangar

Koh-e Sangar

Welcome to the Koh-e Sangar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sangar. See Koh-e Sangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sangar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Sangar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20028/66.92472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:58
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sangar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sangar
Shaywak-e Pā’īn (0.5 km) Qowm-e Bilādād (1.2 km) Shaywak-e Bālā (1.2 km) Ākhūndān (1.5 km) Qownāq (1.7 km) Katah Khāk (2 km) Zēr Qal‘ah (2 km) Dahan-e Tagāb Shāh (2.1 km) Dahan-e Saybak (2.1 km) Surkh Dayak (2.4 km) Shāh Bayd (2.4 km) Amrōd-e ‘Ulyā (2.5 km) Sar-e Nāw-e Alashghajī (2.6 km) Wakīlān (2.7 km) Amrōd-e Suflá (2.8 km) Chakagak (2.9 km) Pusht Qal‘ah (3.1 km) Dahan Wars (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sangar, Afghanistan