-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pamin (Koh-e Gurg)

Map of Pamin (Koh-e Gurg) Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pamin,Kohe Gurg,Kohe Guṟg,Pamin (Koh-e Gurg),Pāmīn (Kōh-e Gurg), Pāmīn (Kōh-e Gurg)

Pamin (Koh-e Gurg)

Welcome to the Pamin (Koh-e Gurg) google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāmīn (Kōh-e Gurg). See Pamin (Koh-e Gurg) photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāmīn (Kōh-e Gurg) area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pamin (Koh-e Gurg)
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.18028/66.94472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Pamin (Koh-e Gurg)
  •  
Places near Pamin (Koh-e Gurg)
Surkh Dayak (0.7 km) ‘Alītak (0.7 km) Shaywak-e Bālā (1.8 km) Safēd Sangak (1.8 km) Amrōd-e Suflá (2.1 km) Rēg Jōy-e ‘Ulyā (2.1 km) Dahan-e Buzgirak (2.3 km) Wakīlān (2.3 km) Amrōd-e ‘Ulyā (2.4 km) Shaywak-e Pā’īn (2.5 km) Dahan-e Saybak (2.6 km) Sabz Jōy (2.7 km) Pilō (2.9 km) Ākhūndān (3.2 km) Patahgak (3.3 km) Qownāq (3.5 km) Dahan-e Pilān (3.6 km) Zēr Qal‘ah (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Pamin (Koh-e Gurg) Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pamin (Koh-e Gurg), Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pamin (Koh-e Gurg), Afghanistan