Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Nayak

Map of Koh-e Nayak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nayak,Koh-e Nayak,Kohe Nayak,Kuh-e Nayak,Kōh-e Nayak,Kūh-e Nayak, Kōh-e Nayak

Koh-e Nayak

Welcome to the Koh-e Nayak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nayak. See Koh-e Nayak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nayak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Nayak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:45
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nayak
Places near Koh-e Nayak
Dowlat Qadam (1.3 km) Girū (1.4 km) Ghujūr (1.5 km) Dahan Ghujūr (1.7 km) Dahan-e Fātū (1.9 km) Dahan-e Buzgirak (2.2 km) Rēg Jōy-e ‘Ulyā (2.3 km) Dahan-e Pilān (2.3 km) Amrōd-e Suflá (2.7 km) Gīch (2.7 km) Bādrowak (2.7 km) Amrōd-e ‘Ulyā (2.9 km) Pusht Qal‘ah (3 km) Shiwnah Takhak (3 km) Dahan-e Saybak (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Patahgak (3.3 km) Siyāh Khārak (3.4 km) Surkhgāh (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nayak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Nayak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nayak, Afghanistan