-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Palan

Map of Dahan-e Palan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Palan,Dahan-e Palān,Dahan-e Pilan,Dahan-e Pīlān,Dahane Pelan,Dakhani-Pilan,Ḏahane Pelān, Dahan-e Palān

Dahan-e Palan

Welcome to the Dahan-e Palan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Palān. See Dahan-e Palan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Palān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dahan-e Palan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.18278/66.98361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:09
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Palan
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Palan

Online Dating

Dahan-e Palan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Palan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Palan, Afghanistan