Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Palan

Map of Darah-ye Palan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Palan,Darah-ye Palān,Darrah Pelan,Darreh-ye Pilan,Darreh-ye Pīlān,Pilan,Ḏaṟṟah Pelān, Darah-ye Palān

Darah-ye Palan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Palan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Palān. See Darah-ye Palan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Palān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Palan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Palan
Places near Darah-ye Palan
Dahan-e Pilān (0.1 km) Dahan-e Fātū (0.9 km) Sar Mōtak (1.4 km) Rēg Jōy-e ‘Ulyā (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Patahgak (2.2 km) Dahan-e Buzgirak (2.5 km) Āhingarō (2.6 km) ‘Alītak (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mōtak (3 km) Amrōd-e Suflá (3.1 km) Dowlat Qadam (3.5 km) Amrōd-e ‘Ulyā (3.5 km) Patahgak (3.6 km) Girū (3.7 km) Ghujūr (3.8 km) Gīch (3.8 km) Dahan-e Saybak (4 km) Dahan Ghujūr (4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Palan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Palan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Palan, Afghanistan