-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Tanur

Map of Sar-e Tanur Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tanor,Sar-e Tanur,Sar-e Tanūr,Sare Tanor,Saṟe Tanōṟ, Sar-e Tanūr

Sar-e Tanur

Welcome to the Sar-e Tanur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Tanūr. See Sar-e Tanur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Tanūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Tanur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14806/66.75972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:47
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Sar-e Tanur
  •  
Places near Sar-e Tanur
Tanūr (0.9 km) Chalghayak (1.1 km) Khāk-e Sayyid Qōlī (1.3 km) Qōchgī Jōy (1.5 km) Gāw Murdah (2 km) Bērānagak (2 km) Barakī (2.3 km) Munḏah-ye ‘Ulyād (2.8 km) Nowrak (2.8 km) Nayak (3.2 km) Kowtar Khān (3.3 km) Safēd Nāwêr (3.5 km) Jow Palāl (3.6 km) Barghūsanak (3.7 km) Sar-e Spī Ōbêh (3.7 km) Rashak (3.8 km) Bad Deh (4 km) Zangī (4 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Tanur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Tanur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Tanur, Afghanistan