-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Kowtar Khan

Map of Sar-e Kowtar Khan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kautarkhan,Sar-e Kawtarkhan,Sar-e Kawtarkhān,Sar-e Kowtar Khan,Sar-e Kowtar Khān, Sar-e Kowtar Khān

Sar-e Kowtar Khan

Welcome to the Sar-e Kowtar Khan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Kowtar Khān. See Sar-e Kowtar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Kowtar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Kowtar Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15389/66.78028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:30
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Sar-e Kowtar Khan
  •  
Places near Sar-e Kowtar Khan
Bērānagak (1.1 km) Kowtar Khān (1.3 km) Munḏah-ye ‘Ulyād (1.8 km) Jow Palāl (2.1 km) Khāk-e Sayyid Qōlī (2.1 km) Chalghayak (2.1 km) Zangī (2.3 km) Tanūr (2.6 km) Qōchgī Jōy (2.8 km) Surkh Barughsū (2.8 km) Barghūsanak (3 km) Sar-e Sang (3.1 km) Altarghū (3.3 km) Wulangak (3.6 km) Chuqurak (3.7 km) Gāw Murdah (3.8 km) Bad Deh (3.8 km) Barakī (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Kowtar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Kowtar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Kowtar Khan, Afghanistan