Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Surkh Barughsu

Map of Surkh Barughsu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Barughsu,Surkh Barughsu,Surkh Barughsū,Surkhbarugsu,Suṟkh Baṟughsu, Surkh Barughsū

Surkh Barughsu

Welcome to the Surkh Barughsu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Barughsū. See Surkh Barughsu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Barughsū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Surkh Barughsu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:49
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Surkh Barughsu
Places near Surkh Barughsu

Online Dating

Surkh Barughsu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Barughsu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Barughsu, Afghanistan