Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Nawha

Map of Nawha Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naukha,Nawha,Nawhā,Nāwhā, Nāwhā


Welcome to the Nawha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwhā. See Nawha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwhā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nawha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Nawha
Places near Nawha

Online Dating

Nawha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawha, Afghanistan