-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Qarghori

Map of Koh-e Qarghori Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kargari,Koh-e Qarghori,Kohe Qarghori,Kohe Qaṟghōṟi,Kuh-e Qarghuri,Kōh-e Qarghōrī,Kūh-e Qarghūrī, Kōh-e Qarghōrī

Koh-e Qarghori

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarghori google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarghōrī. See Koh-e Qarghori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarghōrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Qarghori
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14639/66.92306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:33
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarghori
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qarghori
Palān Dast-e Rāst (1.3 km) Pilō (2.3 km) Qalāt (2.3 km) Palān Dast-e Chap (2.5 km) Safēd Sangak (2.6 km) Sabz Jōy (2.7 km) Dahan-e Tay-e Nal (2.8 km) Qarghōrī (3 km) Shīnyah (3 km) Dahan-e ‘Ālamtū (3.2 km) Wakīlān (3.3 km) ‘Ulyātak (3.5 km) Tay-e Nal (3.8 km) Patahgak (3.8 km) Shār-e Takhārī (4 km) Shīnyah (4 km) Bārīkak (4 km) ‘Alamtū (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarghori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qarghori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarghori, Afghanistan