-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Qol

Map of Band-e Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qol,Band-e Qowl,Band-e Qōl,Bande Qol,Banḏe Qōl,Gora Kul',Gora Kul’, Band-e Qōl

Band-e Qol

Welcome to the Band-e Qol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qōl. See Band-e Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.09694/66.80194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Qol
  •  
Places near Band-e Qol
Qōl-e Muḩammad-e ‘Olyā (1 km) Qōl-e Muḩammad (1.2 km) Qafak (1.4 km) Mīān Ladō (1.4 km) Qōl-e Ōbêh (1.5 km) Bayd Qōl (1.6 km) Sar Dasht (2.1 km) Cham Pōlād (2.1 km) Gardan Kilak (2.2 km) Bad Qōlak (2.4 km) Āchamazār (2.4 km) Kadu (2.6 km) Shāh Baydak (2.7 km) Barughsūnak (3.2 km) Rashak (3.2 km) Qōl-e Pīrī (3.7 km) Nāwah (4 km) Bunyah Ghōl (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qol, Afghanistan