-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jowgar

Map of Jowgar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhaugar,Jawgar,Jowgar, Jowgar

Jowgar

Welcome to the Jowgar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowgar. See Jowgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowgar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jowgar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.115/66.84639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:47
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Jowgar
  •  
Places near Jowgar

Online Dating

Jowgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowgar, Afghanistan