-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Watarjegah

Map of Watarjegah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vatardzhiga,Watarjega,Watarjegah,Wātarjegah,Wātaṟjega, Wātarjegah

Watarjegah

Welcome to the Watarjegah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wātarjegah. See Watarjegah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wātarjegah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Watarjegah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.12972/66.91583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:57
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Watarjegah
  •  
Places near Watarjegah

Online Dating

Watarjegah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Watarjegah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Watarjegah, Afghanistan