-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Kokhi-Izami

Map of Gora Kokhi-Izami Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Izami,Koh-e `Izami,Kohe E`zami,Kohe E‘zami,Kuh-e E`zami,Kōh-e ‘Iz̧āmī,Kūh-e E‘zāmī, Gora Kokhi-Izami

Gora Kokhi-Izami

Welcome to the Gora Kokhi-Izami google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Kokhi-Izami. See Gora Kokhi-Izami photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Kokhi-Izami area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Kokhi-Izami
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08639/66.91917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:19
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Gora Kokhi-Izami
  •  
Places near Gora Kokhi-Izami
Rāqōl (0.7 km) Takht (1 km) Khāliqdād (1.5 km) Kharah Sang (1.9 km) Qōl-e Sowz (2 km) Darah-ye Kharah Sang (2.2 km) Mashak (2.7 km) Shār-e Takhārī (2.9 km) Nāw-e Jow (3.1 km) Shīnyah (3.3 km) Tājōkō (3.3 km) Dahan-e Jōnah (3.3 km) Naşab (3.4 km) Gul-e Burō (3.5 km) Jōnah (3.7 km) Barughsūnak (3.7 km) Ōbêhgak (3.8 km) Shīnyah (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Gora Kokhi-Izami Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Kokhi-Izami, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Kokhi-Izami, Afghanistan