Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jam Polad

Map of Jam Polad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Campolad,Champolad,Champulad,Champūlād,Jam Polad,Jam Pōlād,Čampolād, Jam Pōlād

Jam Polad

Welcome to the Jam Polad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jam Pōlād. See Jam Polad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jam Pōlād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jam Polad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:11
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Jam Polad
Places near Jam Polad

Online Dating

Jam Polad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jam Polad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jam Polad, Afghanistan