Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Mir Ishkero

Map of Mir Ishkero Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir Eshkero,Mir Eskero,Mir Ishkero,Mir-Ishkiru,Mīr Eshkero,Mīr Eškero,Mīr Ishkerō, Mīr Ishkerō

Mir Ishkero

Welcome to the Mir Ishkero google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr Ishkerō. See Mir Ishkero photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr Ishkerō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mir Ishkero
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:18
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Mir Ishkero
Places near Mir Ishkero
Mīr Ishkirō (0.3 km) Khushk Āwak (0.5 km) Gul-e ‘Ulyād (1.7 km) Tājōkō (2.1 km) Mīr Aḩmadī (2.2 km) Āygal (2.4 km) Pētāw (2.5 km) Ghowchak (2.7 km) Gul-e Burō (3.3 km) Şad Barg (3.3 km) ‘Ulyātak (3.7 km) Kharah Sang (3.9 km) Jōy-e Now (3.9 km) Mashak (4 km) Qōl-e Ja‘far (4.3 km) Nāwêr-e Irdād (4.5 km) Rāqōl (4.6 km) ‘Ulyātak (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Mir Ishkero Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mir Ishkero, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir Ishkero, Afghanistan