Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khushkawak

Map of Khushkawak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khoshkabak,Khoshkābak,Khushkavak,Khushkawak,Khushkāwak,Khuskawak,Khuškāwak, Khushkāwak


Welcome to the Khushkawak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khushkāwak. See Khushkawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khushkāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khushkawak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:04
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Khushkawak
Places near Khushkawak

Online Dating

Khushkawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khushkawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushkawak, Afghanistan