Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Tangi Spi

Map of Tangi Spi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangeh-ye Spid,Tangeh-ye Spīd,Tangi Spi,Tangi-Spi,Tangī Spi,Tangī Spī, Tangī Spī

Tangi Spi

Welcome to the Tangi Spi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Spī. See Tangi Spi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Spī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tangi Spi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:33
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Tangi Spi
Places near Tangi Spi

Online Dating

Tangi Spi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi Spi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Spi, Afghanistan