Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Burughsonak

Map of Burughsonak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barughsownak,Barughsunak,Barugsunak,Baṟughsūnak,Burughsonak,Būrūghsōnak, Būrūghsōnak


Welcome to the Burughsonak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būrūghsōnak. See Burughsonak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būrūghsōnak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Burughsonak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:07
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Burughsonak
Places near Burughsonak
Barughsūnak (0.1 km) Jāy-e Kākah (1.5 km) Āb Qōl (1.7 km) Surkh Kanahgak (2 km) Āb Qōl (2.2 km) Shīnyah (2.9 km) Gidargū (2.9 km) Tangī Safēdak (4.4 km) Cham Pōlād (4.5 km) Pētāw (4.6 km) Gardan Kilak (4.6 km) Mazār-e Say (4.7 km) Kalā (4.9 km) Qōl-e Muḩammad-e ‘Olyā (4.9 km) Sēlburdah (4.9 km) Bunyah Ghōl (5.1 km) Ghowchak (5.4 km) Barughsūnak (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Burughsonak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Burughsonak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burughsonak, Afghanistan