Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gidargu

Map of Gidargu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gidargu,Gīdargu,Gīdargū, Gīdargū


Welcome to the Gidargu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīdargū. See Gidargu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīdargū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gidargu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:49
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Gidargu
Places near Gidargu

Online Dating

Gidargu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gidargu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gidargu, Afghanistan