-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qol-e Ja`far

Map of Qol-e Ja`far Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Dzhafar,Qol-e Ja`far,Qole Ja`far,Qowl-e Ja`far,Qowl-e Ja‘far,Qōl-e Ja‘far,Qōle Ja‘faṟ, Qōl-e Ja‘far

Qol-e Ja`far

Welcome to the Qol-e Ja`far google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Ja‘far. See Qol-e Ja`far photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Ja‘far area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Ja`far
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02306/66.85861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:52
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Qol-e Ja`far
  •  
Places near Qol-e Ja`far

Online Dating

Qol-e Ja`far Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Ja`far, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Ja`far, Afghanistan