-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Achahbul

Map of Koh-e Achahbul Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Achabul',Gora Achabul’,Koh-e Achahbul,Kohe Acabul,Kohe Āčabul,Kuh-e Achahbul,Kōh-e Āchahbul,Kūh-e Āchahbul, Kōh-e Āchahbul

Koh-e Achahbul

Welcome to the Koh-e Achahbul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āchahbul. See Koh-e Achahbul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āchahbul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Achahbul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0075/66.87028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:48
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Achahbul
  •  
Places near Koh-e Achahbul
‘Ulyātak (1.2 km) Qōl-e Ja‘far (2.1 km) Jōy-e Now (2.7 km) Şad Barg (2.7 km) Mazār-e Say (3.4 km) Mīr Aḩmadī (3.8 km) Ghowchak (4 km) Āygal (4.1 km) Siyāh Qōl (4.7 km) Nāwêr-e Irdād (5.2 km) Gidargū (5.2 km) Khushk Āwak (5.6 km) Mīr Ishkirō (6 km) ‘Ulyātak (6 km) Pētāw (6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Achahbul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Achahbul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Achahbul, Afghanistan