-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Joy-e Now

Map of Joy-e Now Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhoyi-Nau,Joy-e Now,Joye Naw,Juy-e Now,Jōy-e Now,Jōye Naw,Jūy-e Now, Jōy-e Now

Joy-e Now

Welcome to the Joy-e Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Now. See Joy-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Joy-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02861/66.88611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:35
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Joy-e Now
  •  
Places near Joy-e Now
Jōy-e Now (0 km) ‘Ulyātak (1.5 km) Āygal (1.6 km) Şad Barg (1.9 km) Mīr Aḩmadī (2.1 km) Nāwêr-e Irdād (2.6 km) Qōl-e Ja‘far (2.6 km) ‘Ulyātak (3.3 km) Ghowchak (3.3 km) Siyāh Qōl (3.3 km) Khushk Āwak (3.4 km) Mīr Ishkirō (4.1 km) Mazār-e Say (4.3 km) Mashak (4.5 km) Tājōkō (4.8 km) Pētāw (5.1 km) Sēwak (5.2 km) Gul-e ‘Ulyād (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Now, Afghanistan