-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Jowkar

Map of Koh-e Jowkar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhaukar,Koh-e Jowkar,Kohe Jawkar,Kohe Jawkaṟ,Kuh-e Jawkar,Kōh-e Jowkar,Kūh-e Jawkar, Kōh-e Jowkar

Koh-e Jowkar

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowkar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowkar. See Koh-e Jowkar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowkar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Jowkar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.00417/66.94417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:33
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowkar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jowkar
Siyāh Qōl (1.8 km) Sēwak (2.3 km) Lōrah (2.6 km) Siyāh Qōl (2.7 km) Zard Qōl (3.1 km) Wuzdurghān (3.9 km) Siyāh Bēdak (4.6 km) Qōl-e Sayyidhā (4.8 km) Nāwêr-e Irdād (5 km) Gōg (5.7 km) Gird (5.8 km) Ōbêhgak (6 km) Jōy-e Now (6 km) ‘Ulyātak (6.2 km) Nāw-e Gird (6.3 km) Naşab (6.4 km) ‘Ulyātak (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowkar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jowkar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowkar, Afghanistan