-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pam-e Daymah

Map of Pam-e Daymah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pami-Dayma,Pam-e Daymah,Pame Dayma,Pām-e Dāymah,Pāme Ḏāyma, Pām-e Dāymah

Pam-e Daymah

Welcome to the Pam-e Daymah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pām-e Dāymah. See Pam-e Daymah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pām-e Dāymah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pam-e Daymah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.01972/66.97833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:29
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Pam-e Daymah
  •  
Places near Pam-e Daymah
Siyāh Bēdak (1.1 km) Wuzdurghān (1.5 km) Qōl-e Sayyidhā (2.1 km) Lōrah (2.2 km) Nāw-e Gird (2.7 km) Gird (2.7 km) Zard Qōl (2.8 km) Sēwak (3.4 km) Lalēj (4.1 km) ‘Ulyātak (4.5 km) Siyāh Qōl (4.7 km) Siyāh Qōl (5.3 km) Ōbêhgak (5.4 km) Siyāh Qōl (5.4 km) Sēwak (5.4 km) Naşab (5.8 km) Jējān-e Bālā (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Pam-e Daymah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pam-e Daymah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pam-e Daymah, Afghanistan