-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Qurbu

Map of Naw-e Qurbu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Kurbu,Naw-e Qurbu,Nāw-e Qurbu,Nāw-e Qurbū, Nāw-e Qurbū

Naw-e Qurbu

Welcome to the Naw-e Qurbu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Qurbū. See Naw-e Qurbu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Qurbū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Qurbu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24944/66.855
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Naw-e Qurbu
  •  
Places near Naw-e Qurbu
Nāw-e Qurbū (0.1 km) Sar ‘Ulyātak (1 km) Shaykhū (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gūshī (1.4 km) Pīrdād (1.5 km) Dahan-e Dināwak (1.8 km) Dahan-e ‘Ulyātak (2.2 km) Zangāwak (2.3 km) Nowbālā-ye ‘Ulyātak (2.4 km) Bīnī Gāw (2.8 km) Kharābah Qōl (2.9 km) Sēwak-e Dahan Waras (3.7 km) Khisarak (4.4 km) Sar Ērgī (4.5 km) Nowrak (4.6 km) Allāh Kōh (5 km) Sar-e Rāmī (5 km) Chijīn (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Qurbu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Qurbu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Qurbu, Afghanistan