-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gharak-e Bala

Map of Gharak-e Bala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garaki-Bala,Gharak-e Bala,Gharak-e Bālā, Gharak-e Bālā

Gharak-e Bala

Welcome to the Gharak-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharak-e Bālā. See Gharak-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharak-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gharak-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24889/66.60417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:57
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Gharak-e Bala
  •  
Places near Gharak-e Bala
Gharak-e Bālā (0.1 km) Gharak-e Pā’īn (1.9 km) Surkh Zamīn (2 km) Bārikak (2.6 km) Şadbarg (2.8 km) Sar-e Hadyah (3.5 km) Ghargharah (3.8 km) Kanah Khurdah (4.1 km) Garm Āb (4.6 km) Kajāwī (4.8 km) Sar-e Rāqōl-e Parsah (4.8 km) Biland Būlāq (4.9 km) Dahan-e Hadyah (5 km) Dahan-e Sōkhtah Qōl (5.1 km) Dahan-e Būm (5.5 km) Dahan-e Āhingarān (5.9 km) Dahan-e Jangjāy (5.9 km) Ghunḏêy Sang (6 km)

Online Dating

Gharak-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gharak-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharak-e Bala, Afghanistan