Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kanah Khurdah

Map of Kanah Khurdah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanah Khurdah,Kanakhurda,Kanakhuṟḏa,Kānah Khurdah, Kānah Khurdah

Kanah Khurdah

Welcome to the Kanah Khurdah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kānah Khurdah. See Kanah Khurdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kānah Khurdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kanah Khurdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kanah Khurdah
Places near Kanah Khurdah

Online Dating

Kanah Khurdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kanah Khurdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kanah Khurdah, Afghanistan