Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Say

Map of Jar-e Say Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Say,Jar-e Sāy,Say, Jar-e Sāy

Jar-e Say

Welcome to the Jar-e Say google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sāy. See Jar-e Say photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Say
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:51
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Say
Places near Jar-e Say
Dahan-e Būm (1 km) Dahan-e Qalagak (2 km) Kajāwī (2.3 km) Bināghōl (2.8 km) Dahan-e Kowshow (3.1 km) Kanah Khurdah (3.2 km) Dahan-e Rāqōl-e Parsah (3.3 km) Sar-e Rāqōl-e Parsah (3.7 km) Nauguli (3.8 km) Shutur Murdah (3.9 km) Bārikak (4 km) Biland Būlāq (4.2 km) Sar-e Kowshow (4.2 km) Sikandar (4.3 km) Ghargharah (4.4 km) Duburjah (4.4 km) Rāqōl (4.5 km) Gharak-e Pā’īn (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Say Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Say, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Say, Afghanistan