Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Ghodal

Map of Koh-e Ghodal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gavdal',Gora Gavdal’,Koh-e Ghodal,Kohe Ghawdal,Kohe Ghawḏāl,Kōh-e Ghōdāl, Kōh-e Ghōdāl

Koh-e Ghodal

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghodal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghōdāl. See Koh-e Ghodal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghōdāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Ghodal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:37
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghodal
Places near Koh-e Ghodal

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghodal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ghodal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghodal, Afghanistan