Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Katah Talah

Map of Katah Talah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katah Talah,Katatala,Katatāla,Kaṯah Tālah, Kaṯah Tālah

Katah Talah

Welcome to the Katah Talah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaṯah Tālah. See Katah Talah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaṯah Tālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Katah Talah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:31
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Katah Talah
Places near Katah Talah

Online Dating

Katah Talah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Talah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Talah, Afghanistan